Namara Marketplace

2017 General Election Data

Constituencyname

Want total control?

Request access to start using the data.

Constituencycode

Want total control?

Request access to start using the data.

Party

Want total control?

Request access to start using the data.

Candidate

Want total control?

Request access to start using the data.

Votes

Want total control?

Request access to start using the data.

Percentage

Want total control?

Request access to start using the data.

Pctchange

Want total control?

Request access to start using the data.

Harrogate and Knaresborough
Conservative
Andrew Jones
31477
55.5
2.7
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
Helen Flynn
13309
23.5
1.4
Harrow East
Conservative
Bob Blackman
25129
49.4
-0.9
Harrow East
Green Party
Emma Wallace
771
1.5
-0.2
Harrow West
Labour
Gareth Thomas
30640
60.8
13.9
Harwich and North Essex
Labour
Rosalind Scott
15565
30.4
10.7
Harwich and North Essex
Green Party
Blake Roberts
1042
2
-2.3
Hastings and Rye
Liberal Democrat
Nicholas Perry
1885
3.4
0.3
Havant
Independent
Ann Buckley
984
2.1
2.1
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
John McDonnell
31796
66.5
6.9
Hayes and Harlington
Conservative
Greg Smith
13681
28.6
3.9
Hayes and Harlington
Liberal Democrat
Bill Newton Dunn
601
1.3
-0.7
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Lisa Smart
14533
32.9
6.7
Hemel Hempstead
Conservative
Mike Penning
28735
55
2.1
Hemsworth
Labour
Jon Trickett
25740
56
4.7
Hemsworth
Conservative
Mike Jordan
15566
33.9
11
Hemsworth
The Yorkshire Party
Martin Roberts
1135
2.5
0.1
Hendon
Conservative
Matthew Offord
25078
48
-1
Hendon
Labour
Mike Katz
24006
46
4.5
Hendon
Liberal Democrat
Alasdair Hill
1985
3.8
1.6
Hendon
Green Party
Carmen Legarda
578
1.1
-0.9
Henley
Labour
Oliver Kavanagh
11455
20.1
7.5
Henley
Liberal Democrat
Laura Coyle
8485
14.9
3.6
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Independent
Jim Kenyon
5560
11
11
Hertford and Stortford
Conservative
Mark Prisk
36184
60.3
4.2
Hertford and Stortford
Labour
Katherine Chibah
17149
28.6
10.7
Leeds North West
Labour
Alex Sobel
20416
44.1
14
Leeds North West
Green Party
Martin Hemingway
582
1.3
-5.8
Aldershot
Conservative
Leo Docherty
26955
55.1
4.5
Aldershot
UKIP
Roy Swales
1796
3.7
-14.2
Cheltenham
Conservative
Alex Chalk
26615
46.7
0.5
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Martin Horwood
24046
42.2
8.2
Cheltenham
Green Party
Adam Van Coevorden
943
1.7
-3.4
Newbury
Apolitical Democrats
Dave Yates
304
0.5
0.1
Leeds West
Green Party
Andrew Pointon
1023
2.4
-6
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Liz McInnes
26578
53.3
10.2
Heywood and Middleton
UKIP
Lee Seville
3239
6.5
-25.7
Heywood and Middleton
Liberal Democrat
Bill Winlow
1087
2.2
-1.1
Aldridge-Brownhills
Labour
John Fisher
12010
29.8
7.5
High Peak
Conservative
Andrew Bingham
24431
45.4
0.4
High Peak
Liberal Democrat
Charles Lawley
2669
5
0.3
Chesterfield
UKIP
Stuart Bent
1611
3.4
-13.1
Altrincham and Sale West
Conservative
Graham Brady
26933
51
-2
Leicester East
Independent
Sujata Barot
1753
3.3
3.3
Chichester
Patria
Andrew Emerson
84
0.1
0
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Labour
Chi Onwurah
24071
64.9
9.9
Arundel and South Downs
UKIP
John Wallace
1668
2.8
-11.7
Chingford and Woodford Green
Green Party
Sinead King
1204
2.6
-1.7
Leicester West
Conservative
Jack Hickey
11763
31.4
5.7
Leicester West
Independent
David Bowley
121
0.3
0.3

Want to start using the data?

Namara offers a connection to over 250K data feeds from every industry and the tools to drive value and insight.